For Cleaning SFP Transceivers
with Adhesive Technology

sf p clen

Features 

• Designed to clean fiber stub inside SFP transceiver port
• Adhesive technology leaves no scratches or residue on fiber stub surface
• Anti-static materials to protect transceivers from ESD
• Can be used for the other LC connector compliant transceivers

 c tc

 

Design

c tc

The absorption element accesses to fiber
stub inside SFP transceiver port and removes
dust and residue which cannot be
cleaned by wipe type cleaners.