Starview 19-inch Rack-mount Fiber Optic Distibution Frame for FC,SC,ST,LC adapters. The enclosure is constructed of steel material and it’s front panel is designed to easily remove for cabling and connector installation.

 

MPO Cassette Module

The MPO Cassette modules provide the interface between the MPO on the trunk and the LC duplex and jumpers and that will then connect directly into the electronics.

Application:

● Data Center LAN/SAN

Features and Applications:

● Simple to use, convenient installation
● High density easy-plug cassette solution up to 96-fiber per 1U rack enclosure
● Improve cable manageability
● Pre-installed 12 or 24 fiber MPO adapter at the rear, choices of SC, LC adaptors at the front panel (faceplate)
● Can be pre-installed with factory-terminated & factory-tested MPO/MTP hydra assembly inside cassette module

 

MPO Cassette Management Panels

MPO cassette management panel is designed to manage and house easy-plug MPO to LC fiber cassette modules, for connecting plug-and-play pre-terminated high density MPO Fiber cabling system. This solution contributes to greater network availability that especially suitable for SAN, LAN and Data Center applications. Each easy-plug MPO to LC cassette is accommodated with a 12/24-fiber MPO based fiber assemblies, and pre-loaded with LC adapters in different fiber modes for your choices

Features/Benefits:
● Up to 4 Small/MTP modules in 1U
● Multiple adaptor options available
● Accepts loose tube, distribution and pre-terminated cables
● ROHS, REACH SvHC and UL rated
● Fits standard 19”

Applications:
● Data center
● Telecommunication networks

 

Specification

MPO Cassette Module

● Fiber Type:OM3/OM4
● Fiber Count:12/24
● Number of Adapters per Panel:6
● Adapter Type Front:LC Duplex
● Adapter Color Front:Aqua/Purple
● Adapter Type Back:MPO
● Adapter Color Back:Black

MPO Cassette Management Panels

● U Size:1U
● Number of Ports:4
● Dimension:482mm X 380mm X 44mm
● Weight:3kg
● Color: Black
● Designed in Accordance With:TIA/EIA 568.C, ISO/IEC 11801, EN50173, IEC60304, IEC61754,EN297-1
● Compliant to:RoHS, Reach/SVHC