Patch Panel

 

Starview 19-inch Rack-mount Fiber Optic Distibution Frame for FC,SC,ST,LC adapters. The enclosure is constructed of steel material
and it’s front panel is designed to easily remove for cabling and connector installation.

 

Features 

• Standard size, light weight and reasonable structure
• Compact design for space saving
• Front mark on the plate is easy for identification and operation
• Easy for management and operation
• Supports Multimode and Singlemode fiber splitting
• Wide Operating Temperature:
• From -40°Cto 85°C
• High Reliability and Stability

 

Applications 

• Transition from Backbone cabling to distribution switching
• Interconnect to active equipment in server cabinet
• Cross connect or inter-connect

 

Compliance

• Telcordia GR-1209-CORE
• Telcordia GR-1221-CORE
• RoHS

Specification

Type: Drawer type 19” rack mounted

Dimension:
430x300x1U
430x300x2U
430x300x4U

Max capacity(cores):
1U - SC/FC/ST 12
1U - FC/ST 24
1U - 2SC 48
2U - FC/ST 48
4U - 2SC144

 

Ordering Information

CHASSIS-24SCUS-19R

Drawer type patch panel with 24 x SC simplex adapter, 19" 1RU Rack w/o pigtails.

CHASSIS-48SCUS-19R

Drawer type patch panel with 48 x SC simplex adapter, 19" 2RU Rack w/o pigtails.

CHASSIS-72SCUS-19R

Drawer type patch panel with 72 x SC simplex adapter, 19" 2RU Rack w/o pigtails.

CHASSIS-96SCUS-19R

Drawer type patch panel with 96 x SC simplex adapter, 19" 4RU Rack w/o pigtails.

CHASSIS-24SCUD-19R

Drawer type patch panel with 24 x SC duplex adapter, 19" 1RU Rack w/o pigtails.

CHASSIS-24LCUD-19R

Drawer type patch panel with 24 x LC duplex adapter, 19" 1RU Rack w/o pigtails.

CHASSIS-48LCUD-19R

Drawer type patch panel with 48 x LC duplex adapter, 19" 2RU Rack w/o pigtails.

CHASSIS-72LCUD-19R

Drawer type patch panel with 72 x LC duplex adapter, 19" 2RU Rack w/o pigtails.

CHASSIS-96LCUD-19R

Drawer type patch panel with 96 x LC duplex adapter, 19" 4RU Rack w/o pigtails.

 

Support

 Starview Tech Support & Customer Service access you to open troubleshooting tickets

How to choose optical fiber patch cord?

The Optial Fiber Patch Cord is available for any kind of configurations you need.

ordering

Take me to choose a connector!

Transceiver-Overview!

Technical Support


+65 6100 DESK (+65 6100 3375)
Customer Portal
Facebook
LinkedIn

Location


Singapore Headquarters
60 Kaki Bukit Place #05-19 Eunos Techpark
Singapore 415979

Tel: +65 3157 5338
Fax: +65 3112 8181

© 2018 Starview International. All Rights Reserved.