Products

  • STARPOD

    STARPOD

    STARPOD     Technology Using STARPOD with a computer, the user logs into the internet and re-program the transceiver module
    Read More
  • STARTAP

    STARTAP

    24 Slots Starview High Density STARTAP modular-24 splitters with Chassis Starview STARTAP modular-24 splitters with chassis, comes with 24 modules
    Read More
  • CWDM Mux/Demux

    CWDM Mux/Demux

    Key Features Single fiber transmission able to multiplex 18 CWDM channels (Not many competitors can do 18CH CWDM over 1
    Read More
  • CWDM OADM

    CWDM OADM

    Key Features Single fiber transmission able to multiplex 18 CWDM channels (Not many competitors can do 18CH CWDM over 1
    Read More
  • CWDM ODB

    CWDM ODB

    Starview STARMUX Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM) Outdoor Distribution Box (ODB) consists of Starview CWDM Mux/ Demux module with metallic
    Read More
  • LC-HD High Density Patch Cord

    LC-HD High Density Patch Cord

    LC-HD High Density LC Connector Patch Cord Features LC-HD’s lever design utilizes a flexible “pull-tab” allowing for the connector to
    Read More
  • Simplex Multimode Patch Cord

    Simplex Multimode Patch Cord

    Simplex Multimode Patch Cord Features Different type of terminations SC to ST, LC to FC, etc. ANSI/TIA/EIA-568.B.3 compliant 50/125µm, 62.5/125µm
    Read More
  • Simplex Single Mode Patch Cord

    Simplex Single Mode Patch Cord

    Simplex Single Mode Patch Cord Features The Single Mode Jumper construction is designed to support tough usage, high performance interconnections,
    Read More
  • Duplex Single Mode Patch Cord

    Duplex Single Mode Patch Cord

    Duplex Single Mode Patch Cord Features Different type of terminations SC to ST, LC to FC, etc. ANSI/TIA/EIA-568.B.3 compliant 50/125µm,
    Read More
  • Duplex Multimode Patch Cord

    Duplex Multimode Patch Cord

    Duplex Multimode Patch Cord Features Different type of terminations SC to ST, LC to FC, etc. ANSI/TIA/EIA-568.B.3 compliant 50/125µm, 62.5/125µm
    Read More
  • Armour Fiber Patch Cord

    Armour Fiber Patch Cord

    Armour Fiber Patch Cord Starview armour fiber patch cord retains all the features of standard jumpers, but it is much
    Read More
  • MPO Cable

    MPO Cable

    Features MPO / MTP connector interface patch cord Customizable fiber optic cable length Available in 12 and 24 core cable fiber
    Read More
  • Attenuator SC

    Attenuator SC

    Attenuator SC Fiber Optic Attenuator is a component installed in a fiber optic transmission system that reduces the power in
    Read More
  • Attenuator FC

    Attenuator FC

    Attenuator FC Fiber Optic Attenuator is a component installed in a fiber optic transmission system that reduces the power in
    Read More
  • Attenuator ST

    Attenuator ST

    Attenuator ST Fiber Optic Attenuator is a component installed in a fiber optic transmission system that reduces the power in
    Read More
  • Attenuator MU

    Attenuator MU

    Attenuator MU Fiber Optic Attenuator is a component installed in a fiber optic transmission system that reduces the power in
    Read More
  • Connector LC

    Connector LC

    Connector LC Optical fiber connectors are used to join optical fibers where a connect/disconnect capability is required. Features • LC Simplex
    Read More
  • Connector SC

    Connector SC

    Connector SC Optical fiber connectors are used to join optical fibers where a connect/disconnect capability is required. Features • SC Simplex
    Read More
  • Connector FC

    Connector FC

    Connector FC Optical fiber connectors are used to join optical fibers where a connect/disconnect capability is required. Features • FC Simplex
    Read More
  • Connector ST

    Connector ST

    Connector ST Optical fiber connectors are used to join optical fibers where a connect/disconnect capability is required. Features • ST Simplex
    Read More
  • Connector MU

    Connector MU

    Connector MU Optical fiber connectors are used to join optical fibers where a connect/disconnect capability is required. Features • MU Simplex.
    Read More
  • SC-LC Adapter

    SC-LC Adapter

    SC-LC Adapter Hybrid fiber optic adapters offer a solution for hybrid applications where the two different kinds of fiber connectors
    Read More
  • ST-LC Adapter

    ST-LC Adapter

    ST-LC Adapter Hybrid fiber optic adapters offer a solution for hybrid applications where the two different kinds of fiber connectors
    Read More
  • Adapter LC

    Adapter LC

    Adapter LC An adapter is a mechanical device designed to align fiber-optic connectors. It contains the interconnect sleeve, that holds
    Read More
  • Adapter SC

    Adapter SC

    Adapter SC An adapter is a mechanical device designed to align fiber-optic connectors. It contains the interconnect sleeve, that holds
    Read More
  • Adapter FC

    Adapter FC

    Adapter FC An adapter is a mechanical device designed to align fiber-optic connectors. It contains the interconnect sleeve, that holds
    Read More
  • Adapter ST

    Adapter ST

    Adapter ST An adapter is a mechanical device designed to align fiber-optic connectors. It contains the interconnect sleeve, that holds
    Read More
  • Adapter MU

    Adapter MU

    Adapter MU An adapter is a mechanical device designed to align fiber-optic connectors. It contains the interconnect sleeve, that holds
    Read More
  • LC Sticker Cleaner

    LC Sticker Cleaner

    LC Sticker Cleaner For Cleaning SFP Transceivers with Adhesive Technology Features • Designed to clean fiber stub inside SFP transceiver port•
    Read More
  • Fiber Optical Connector Cleaners

    Fiber Optical Connector Cleaners

    Fiber Optical Connector Cleaners The Smart Cleaners are dry cloth cleaners specially designedto clean single fiber connectors residing in an
    Read More
  • MPO Cleaners

    MPO Cleaners

    MPO Cleaners For Cleaning the Entire MPO Endface Pin to Pin Effective for removing oil, dust, and dirt particulates that
    Read More
  • PoE+ Injector

    PoE+ Injector

    PoE+ Injector Increased Flexibility, Reduced Installation Time and Cost The Starview PoE injector allows delivery of both data and powerto
    Read More
  • PoE Extender

    PoE Extender

    PoE Extender Outdoor use weather-proof Single port PoE extender- a quality product for PoE network point-to-point up to 500m. Works
    Read More
  • Patch Panel

    Patch Panel

    Patch Panel Starview 19-inch Rack-mount Fiber Optic Distibution Frame for FC,SC,ST,LC adapters. The enclosure is constructed of steel material and
    Read More

How to choose optical fiber patch cord?

The Optial Fiber Patch Cord is available for any kind of configurations you need.

ordering

Take me to choose a connector!

Transceiver-Overview!

Technical Support


+65 6100 DESK (+65 6100 3375)
Customer Portal
Facebook
LinkedIn

Location


Singapore Headquarters
60 Kaki Bukit Place #05-19 Eunos Techpark
Singapore 415979

Tel: +65 3157 5338
Fax: +65 3112 8181

© 2018 Starview International. All Rights Reserved.