SFP

Applications

  • Ethernet (100M/ 1G)
  • ESCON/ FICON
  • 1G/ 2G/ 4G Fiber channel
  • OC-3/12/48 or STM-1/4/16
  • Multi-rate 100Mbps to 1.25Gbps and 100Mbps to 4.25Gbps
  • GPON (1.25/2.5Gbps)

Small Form Pluggable (SFP) Transceiver Modules available with:

  • Copper SFP Modules (10/100/1000 and 1000)
  • Dual Fiber Strands SFP Modules
  • CWDM Dual Fiber Strands SFP Modules
  • C and L Band DWDM Dual Fiber Strands SFP Modules
  • Single Fiber Strand (Bi-Di) SFP Modules
  • Serial Gigabit Media Independent Interface (SGMII)
  • Gigabit Passive Optical Network (GPON)
  • Supports various wavelengths such as 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1550nm, CWDM and DWDM, and distances up to 160km for 100Mbps and 120km for 1Gbps
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) for optical monitoring capability compliant with SFF-8472 (Internal/ External Calibration)
  • Supports Normal Operating Temperature 0 to +70 or Industrial Operating Temperature -40 to +85 degree Celsius
  • Compatible to major equipment vendors (Coding)
  • 2 years warranty with optional extended warranty up to 5 years
 

Ordering Information

Temperature Option : Standard temperature - 0°C to +70°C; Industrial temperature - -40°C to +85°C

 

Copper SFP Modules

 

Standard

Data Rate Part Number Type Wavelength Distance
(km)
TX Power (dBm) RX Sens. (dBm) Fiber Budget (dB) Datasheet
  SV-SFP-T1A     0.1      
10/100/1000Mb/s SV-SFP-T1B     0.1      
  SV-SFP-T1C     0.1      
 
  SV-SFP-T2A     0.1      
1000Mb/s SV-SFP-T2B     0.1      
  SV-SFP-T2C     0.1      
 

Industrial

 

Data Rate Part Number Type Wavelength Distance
(km)
TX Power (dBm) RX Sens. (dBm) Fiber Budget (dB) Datasheet
  SV-SFP-T1AH     0.1      
10/100/1000Mb/s SV-SFP-T1BH     0.1      
  SV-SFP-T1CH     0.1      
 
  SV-SFP-T2AH     0.1      
1000Mb/s SV-SFP-T2BH     0.1      
  SV-SFP-T2CH     0.1      
 

Dual Fiber Strands SFP Modules

 

Standard

Data Rate Part Number Type Wavelength Distance
(km)
TX Power (dBm) RX Sens. (dBm) Fiber Budget (dB) Datasheet
  SV-SFP-OC3M8D MM 850nm 2 -9 to -3 -24 to -6 12
  SV-SFP-OC3MD MM 1310nm 2 -20 to -14 -28 to -8 5
100Mb/s SV-SFP-OC3SD2 SM 1310nm 20 -15 to -8 -29 to -8 14
(FE / STM-1 /  SV-SFP-OC3SD4 SM 1310nm 40 -7 to -2 -32 to -10 25
 OC-3) SV-SFP-OC3SD8 SM 1550nm 80 -5 to 0 -33 to -10 28
  SV-SFP-OC3SD12 SM 1550nm 120 -2 to 3 -34 to -10 32
  SV-SFP-OC3SD16 SM 1550nm 160 1 to 5 -37 to -10 36
 
  SV-SFP-OC12SD2 SM 1310nm 20 -15 to -8 -28 to -8 13
622 Mb/s SV-SFP-OC12SD4 SM 1310nm 40 -5 to 0 -28 to -8 23
(STM-4 / OC- SV-SFP-OC12SD8 SM 1550nm 80 -3 to 2 -28 to -8 25
 12) SV-SFP-OC12SD12 SM 1550nm 120 0 to 5 -31 to -8 31
 
  SV-SFP-SXD MM 850nm 0.22 -9 to -3 -17 to 0 5
  SV-SFP-ESXD MM 1300nm 2 -5 to 0 -20 to 0 15
  SV-SFP-LXD1 SM 1310nm 10 -9 to -3 -20 to -3 11
1.25 Gb/s SV-SFP-LXD2 SM 1310nm 20 -9 to -3 -20 to -3 11
(Gbe / FC) SV-SFP-LXD4 SM 1310nm 40 -5 to 0 -24 to -1 19
  SV-SFP-ZXD6 SM 1550nm 60 0 to 5 -26 to -3 26
  SV-SFP-ZXD8 SM 1550nm 80 0 to 5 -26 to -3 26
  SV-SFP-ZXD12 SM 1550nm 120 0 to 5 -31 to -10 31
  SV-SFP-ZXD16 SM 1550nm 160 2 to 6  -34 to -10 36
 
  SV-SFP-2GSXD MM 850nm 0.3 -10 to -3 -18 to -3 5
  SV-SFP-2GLXD SM 1310nm 2 -9 to -3 -18 to -3 9
Multi-rate SV-SFP-2GLXD1 SM 1310nm 10 -5 to 0 -19 to 0 14
100Mb/s to SV-SFP-2GLXD2 SM 1310nm 20 -5 to 0 -19 to 0 14
2.488 Gb/s SV-SFP-2GZXD4 SM 1550nm 40 -2 to 3 -19 to 0 17
  SV-SFP-2GZXD8 SM 1550nm 80 0 to 5 -26 to -9 26
  SV-SFP-2GZXD12 SM 1550nm 120  2 to 6  -30 to -10  32
 
  SV-SFP-4GSXD MM 850nm 0.55 -9 to -2.5 -16 to 0 4
Multi-rate SV-SFP-4GLXD SM 1310nm 2 -6 to -1 -18 to 0.5 12
100Mb/s to SV-SFP-4GLXD1 SM 1310nm 10 -6 to -1 -18 to 0.5 12
4.25Gb/s SV-SFP-4GLXD2 SM 1310nm 20 -6 to -1 -18 to 0.5 12
  SV-SFP-4GLXD4 SM 1310nm 40 -1 to 4 -18 to 0.5 17
 

 

Industrial

Data Rate Part Number Type Wavelength Distance
(km)
TX Power (dBm) RX Sens. (dBm) Fiber Budget (dB) Datasheet
  SV-SFP-OC3M8DH MM 850nm 2 -9 to -3 -24 to -6 12
  SV-SFP-OC3MDH MM 1310nm 2 -20 to -14 -28 to -8 5
100Mb/s SV-SFP-OC3SD2H SM 1310nm 20 -15 to -8 -29 to -8 14
(FE / STM-1 /  SV-SFP-OC3SD4H SM 1310nm 40 -7 to -2 -32 to -10 25
 OC-3) SV-SFP-OC3SD8H SM 1550nm 80 -5 to 0 -33 to -10 28
  SV-SFP-OC3SD12H SM 1550nm 120 -2 to 3 -34 to -10 32
  SV-SFP-OC3SD16H SM 1550nm 160 1 to 5 -37 to -10 36
 
  SV-SFP-OC12SD2H SM 1310nm 20 -15 to -8 -28 to -8 13
622 Mb/s SV-SFP-OC12SD4H SM 1310nm 40 -5 to 0 -28 to -8 23
(STM-4 / OC- SV-SFP-OC12SD8H SM 1550nm 80 -3 to 2 -28 to -8 25
 12) SV-SFP-OC12SD12H SM 1550nm 120 0 to 5 -31 to -8 31
 
  SV-SFP-SXDH MM 850nm 0.22 -9 to -3 -17 to 0 5
  SV-SFP-ESXDH MM 1300nm 2 -5 to 0 -20 to 0 15
  SV-SFP-LXD1H SM 1310nm 10 -9 to -3 -20 to -3 11
1.25 Gb/s SV-SFP-LXD2H SM 1310nm 20 -9 to -3 -20 to -3 11
(Gbe / FC) SV-SFP-LXD4H SM 1310nm 40 -5 to 0 -24 to -1 19
  SV-SFP-ZXD6H SM 1550nm 60 0 to 5 -26 to -3 26
  SV-SFP-ZXD8H SM 1550nm 80 0 to 5 -26 to -3 26
  SV-SFP-ZXD12H SM 1550nm 120 0 to 5 -31 to -10 31
  SV-SFP-ZXD16H SM 1550nm 160 2 to 6  -34 to -10 36
 
  SV-SFP-2GSXDH MM 850nm 0.3 -10 to -3 -18 to -3 5
  SV-SFP-2GLXDH SM 1310nm 2 -9 to -3 -18 to -3 9
Multi-rate SV-SFP-2GLXD1H SM 1310nm 10 -5 to 0 -19 to 0 14
100Mb/s to SV-SFP-2GLXD2H SM 1310nm 20 -5 to 0 -19 to 0 14
2.488 Gb/s SV-SFP-2GZXD4H SM 1550nm 40 -2 to 3 -19 to 0 17
  SV-SFP-2GZXD8H SM 1550nm 80 0 to 5 -26 to -9 26
  SV-SFP-2GZXD12H SM 1550nm 120  2 to 6  -30 to -10  32
 
  SV-SFP-4GSXDH MM 850nm 0.55 -9 to -2.5 -16 to 0 4
Multi-rate SV-SFP-4GLXDH SM 1310nm 2 -6 to -1 -18 to 0.5 12
100Mb/s to SV-SFP-4GLXD1H SM 1310nm 10 -6 to -1 -18 to 0.5 12
4.25Gb/s SV-SFP-4GLXD2H SM 1310nm 20 -6 to -1 -18 to 0.5 12
  SV-SFP-4GLXD4H SM 1310nm 40 -1 to 4 -18 to 0.5 17
 

 

 

 

CWDM Dual Fiber Strands SFP Modules

 

Standard

Data Rate Part Number Type Wavelength Distance
(km)
TX Power (dBm) RX Sens. (dBm) Fiber Budget (dB) Datasheet
100Mb/s SV-SFP-OC3SD12C## SM 1470nm ~ 1610nm 120 -2 to 3 -34 to -10 32
(FE / STM-1 / OC-3) SV-SFP-OC3SD16C## SM 1450nm ~ 1610nm 160 0 to 5 -35 to -10 35
 
1.25 Gb/s SV-SFP-ZXD4C## SM 1270nm ~ 1610nm 40 -5 to 0 -24 to -1 19
(Gbe / FC) SV-SFP-ZXD8C## SM 1270nm ~ 1610nm 80 0 to 5 -26 to -3 26
  SV-SFP-ZXD12C## SM 1270nm ~ 1610nm 120 0 to 5 -32 to -10 32
   SV-SFP-ZXD16C## SM  1470nm ~ 1610nm 160  2 to 6  -34 to -10 36 
 
Multi-rate SV-SFP-2GZX4CD## SM 1270nm ~ 1610nm 40 -2 to 3 -19 to 0 17
100Mb/s to 2.488 Gb/s SV-SFP-2GZX8CD## SM 1270nm ~ 1610nm 80 0 to 5 -28 to -9 28
  SV-SFP-2GZX12CD## SM 1470nm ~ 1610nm 120 2 to 6 -30 to -10 32
 
Multi-rate SV-SFP-4GZXD4C## SM 1310nm ~ 1610nm 40 -1 to 4 -18 to 0.5 17
100Mb/s to 4.25Gb/s                
## denotes wavelength range from 1270~1610nm.
27 = 1270nm, 29=1290nm, 31=1310nm, 33=1330nm, 35=1350nm, 37=1370nm, 39=1390nm, 41=1410nm, 43=1430nm, 45=1450nm, 47=1470nm, 49=1490nm, 51=1510nm, 53=1530nm, 55=1550nm,57=1570nm, 59=1590nm, 61=1610nm

 

C and L Band DWDM Dual Fiber Strands SFP Modules

 

100GHz Spacing DWDM

Data Rate Part Number Type Wavelength Distance
(km)
TX Power (dBm) RX Sens. (dBm) Fiber Budget (dB) Datasheet
Multi-rate SV-SFP-ZXD8D## SM DWDM Wavelength 80 0 to 4 -26 to -10 26
100Mb/s to 1.25 Gb/s SV-SFP-ZXD12D## SM DWDM Wavelength 120 0 to 5 -30 to -10 30
## denotes DWDM Wavelength Guide
Multi-rate SV-SFP-2GZXD8D## SM DWDM Wavelength 80 0 to 4 -28 to -10 28
100Mb/s to 2.67Gb/s SV-SFP-2GZXD12D## SM DWDM Wavelength 120 0 to 5 -29 to -9 29
## denotes DWDM Wavelength Guide

 

100GHz Spacing Wavelength 50GHz Spacing Wavelength
## ITU Channel Wavelength  

Frequency (THz)

17 1563.86   191.7
18 1563.05   191.8
19 1562.23   191.9
20 1561.42   192.0
21 1560.61   192.1
22 1559.79   192.2
23 1558.98   192.3
24 1558.17   192.4
25 1557.36   192.5
26 1556.55   192.6
27 1555.75   192.7
28 1554.94   192.8
29 1554.13   192.9
30 1553.33   193.0
31 1552.52   193.1
32 1551.72   193.2
33 1550.92   193.3
34 1550.12   193.4
35 1549.32   193.5
36 1548.51   193.6
37 1547.72   193.7
38 1546.92   193.8
39 1546.12   193.9
40 1545.32   194.0
41 1544.53   194.1
42 1543.73   194.2
43 1542.94   194.3
44 1542.14   194.4
45 1541.35   194.5
46 1540.56   194.6
47 1539.77   194.7
48 1538.98   194.8
49 1538.19   194.9
50 1537.4   195.0
51 1536.61   195.1
52 1535.82   195.2
53 1535.04   195.3
54 1534.25   195.4
55 1533.47   195.5
56 1532.68   195.6
57 1531.90   195.7
58 1531.12   195.8
59 1530.33   195.9
60 1529.55   196.0
61 1528.77   196.1
## ITU Channel Wavelength  

Frequency (THz)

17 1563.86   191.7
18 1563.05   191.8
19 1562.23   191.9
20 1561.42   192.0
21 1560.61   192.1
22 1559.79   192.2
23 1558.98   192.3
24 1558.17   192.4
25 1557.36   192.5
26 1556.55   192.6
27 1555.75   192.7
28 1554.94   192.8
29 1554.13   192.9
30 1553.33   193.0
31 1552.52   193.1
32 1551.72   193.2
33 1550.92   193.3
34 1550.12   193.4
35 1549.32   193.5
36 1548.51   193.6
37 1547.72   193.7
38 1546.92   193.8
39 1546.12   193.9
40 1545.32   194.0
41 1544.53   194.1
42 1543.73   194.2
43 1542.94   194.3
44 1542.14   194.4
45 1541.35   194.5
46 1540.56   194.6
47 1539.77   194.7
48 1538.98   194.8
49 1538.19   194.9
50 1537.4   195.0
51 1536.61   195.1
52 1535.82   195.2
53 1535.04   195.3
54 1534.25   195.4
55 1533.47   195.5
56 1532.68   195.6
57 1531.90   195.7
58 1531.12   195.8
59 1530.33   195.9
60 1529.55   196.0
61 1528.77   196.1
 
## ITU Channel Wavelength  

Frequency (THz)

17.5 1563.45   191.75
18.5 1562.64   191.85
19.5 1561.83   191.95
20.5 1561.01   192.05
21.5 1560.20   192.15
22.5 1559.39   192.25
23.5 1558.58   192.35
24.5 1557.77   192.45
25.5 1556.96   192.55
26.5 1556.15   192.65
27.5 1555.34   192.75
28.5 1554.54   192.85
29.5 1553.73   192.95
30.5 1552.93   193.05
31.5 1552.12   193.15
32.5 1551.32   193.25
33.5 1550.52   193.35
34.5 1549.72   193.45
35.5 1548.91   193.55
36.5 1548.11   193.65
37.5 1547.32   193.75
38.5 1546.52   193.85
39.5 1545.72   193.95
40.5 1544.92   194.05
41.5 1544.13   194.15
42.5 1543.33   194.25
43.5 1542.54   194.35
44.5 1541.75   194.45
45.5 1540.95   194.55
46.5 1540.16   194.65
47.5 1539.37   194.75
48.5 1538.58   194.85
49.5 1537.79   194.95
50.5 1537.00   195.05
51.5 1536.22   195.15
52.5 1535.43   195.25
53.5 1534.64   195.35
54.5 1533.86   195.45
55.5 1533.07   195.55
56.5 1532.29   195.65
57.5 1531.51   195.75
58.5 1530.72   195.85
59.5 1529.94   195.95
60.5 1529.16   196.05
     

 

50GHz Spacing DWDM

Data Rate Part Number Type Wavelength Distance
(km)
TX Power (dBm) RX Sens. (dBm) Fiber Budget (dB) Datasheet
Multi-rate SV-SFP-ZXD8AD## SM DWDM Wavelength 80 0 to 4 -26 to -3 26
100Mb/s to 1.25 Gb/s SV-SFP-ZXD12AD## SM DWDM Wavelength 120 0 to 5 -30 to -6 30
## denotes DWDM Wavelength Guide
Multi-rate SV-SFP-2GZXD8AD## SM DWDM Wavelength 80 0 to 4 -28 to -9 28
100Mb/s to 2.67Gb/s SV-SFP-2GZXD12AD## SM DWDM Wavelength 120 2 to 5 -31 to -9 33
## denotes DWDM Wavelength Guide

 

100GHz Spacing Wavelength 50GHz Spacing Wavelength 
## ITU Channel Wavelength  

Frequency (THz)

17 1563.86   191.7
18 1563.05   191.8
19 1562.23   191.9
20 1561.42   192.0
21 1560.61   192.1
22 1559.79   192.2
23 1558.98   192.3
24 1558.17   192.4
25 1557.36   192.5
26 1556.55   192.6
27 1555.75   192.7
28 1554.94   192.8
29 1554.13   192.9
30 1553.33   193.0
31 1552.52   193.1
32 1551.72   193.2
33 1550.92   193.3
34 1550.12   193.4
35 1549.32   193.5
36 1548.51   193.6
37 1547.72   193.7
38 1546.92   193.8
39 1546.12   193.9
40 1545.32   194.0
41 1544.53   194.1
42 1543.73   194.2
43 1542.94   194.3
44 1542.14   194.4
45 1541.35   194.5
46 1540.56   194.6
47 1539.77   194.7
48 1538.98   194.8
49 1538.19   194.9
50 1537.4   195.0
51 1536.61   195.1
52 1535.82   195.2
53 1535.04   195.3
54 1534.25   195.4
55 1533.47   195.5
56 1532.68   195.6
57 1531.90   195.7
58 1531.12   195.8
59 1530.33   195.9
60 1529.55   196.0
61 1528.77   196.1
## ITU Channel Wavelength  

Frequency (THz)

17 1563.86   191.7
18 1563.05   191.8
19 1562.23   191.9
20 1561.42   192.0
21 1560.61   192.1
22 1559.79   192.2
23 1558.98   192.3
24 1558.17   192.4
25 1557.36   192.5
26 1556.55   192.6
27 1555.75   192.7
28 1554.94   192.8
29 1554.13   192.9
30 1553.33   193.0
31 1552.52   193.1
32 1551.72   193.2
33 1550.92   193.3
34 1550.12   193.4
35 1549.32   193.5
36 1548.51   193.6
37 1547.72   193.7
38 1546.92   193.8
39 1546.12   193.9
40 1545.32   194.0
41 1544.53   194.1
42 1543.73   194.2
43 1542.94   194.3
44 1542.14   194.4
45 1541.35   194.5
46 1540.56   194.6
47 1539.77   194.7
48 1538.98   194.8
49 1538.19   194.9
50 1537.4   195.0
51 1536.61   195.1
52 1535.82   195.2
53 1535.04   195.3
54 1534.25   195.4
55 1533.47   195.5
56 1532.68   195.6
57 1531.90   195.7
58 1531.12   195.8
59 1530.33   195.9
60 1529.55   196.0
61 1528.77   196.1
 
## ITU Channel Wavelength  

Frequency (THz)

17.5 1563.45   191.75
18.5 1562.64   191.85
19.5 1561.83   191.95
20.5 1561.01   192.05
21.5 1560.20   192.15
22.5 1559.39   192.25
23.5 1558.58   192.35
24.5 1557.77   192.45
25.5 1556.96   192.55
26.5 1556.15   192.65
27.5 1555.34   192.75
28.5 1554.54   192.85
29.5 1553.73   192.95
30.5 1552.93   193.05
31.5 1552.12   193.15
32.5 1551.32   193.25
33.5 1550.52   193.35
34.5 1549.72   193.45
35.5 1548.91   193.55
36.5 1548.11   193.65
37.5 1547.32   193.75
38.5 1546.52   193.85
39.5 1545.72   193.95
40.5 1544.92   194.05
41.5 1544.13   194.15
42.5 1543.33   194.25
43.5 1542.54   194.35
44.5 1541.75   194.45
45.5 1540.95   194.55
46.5 1540.16   194.65
47.5 1539.37   194.75
48.5 1538.58   194.85
49.5 1537.79   194.95
50.5 1537.00   195.05
51.5 1536.22   195.15
52.5 1535.43   195.25
53.5 1534.64   195.35
54.5 1533.86   195.45
55.5 1533.07   195.55
56.5 1532.29   195.65
57.5 1531.51   195.75
58.5 1530.72   195.85
59.5 1529.94   195.95
60.5 1529.16   196.05
     

 

 

Single Fiber Strand SFP Modules

 

Standard

Data Rate Part Number Type Wavelength Distance
(km)
TX Power (dBm) RX Sens. (dBm) Fiber Budget (dB) Datasheet
  SV-SFP-OC3SD21 SM 1310TX 1550RX 20 -15 to -7 -28 to -8 13
  SV-SFP-OC3SD22 SM 1550TX 1310RX 20 -15 to -7 -28 to -8 13
  SV-SFP-OC3SD41 SM 1310TX 1550RX 40 -7 to -2 -32 to -8 25
  SV-SFP-OC3SD42 SM 1550TX 1310RX 40 -7 to -2 -32 to -8 25
100Mb/s SV-SFP-OC3SD61 SM 1310TX 1550RX 60 -5 to 0 -33 to -10 28
(FE / STM-1 /  SV-SFP-OC3SD62 SM 1550TX 1310RX 60 -5 to 0 -33 to -10 28
 OC-3) SV-SFP-OC3SD83 SM 1490TX 1550RX 80 -5 to 0 -33 to -8 28
  SV-SFP-OC3SD84 SM 1550TX 1490RX 80 -5 to 0 -33 to -8 28
  SV-SFP-OC3SD123 SM 1490TX 1550RX 120 -2 to 3 -34 to -10 32
  SV-SFP-OC3SD124 SM 1550TX 1490RX 120 -2 to 3 -34 to -10 32
  SV-SFP-OC3SD163 SM 1490TX 1550RX 160 0 to 5 -35 to -10 35
  SV-SFP-OC3SD164 SM 1550TX 1490RX 160 0 to 5 -35 to -10 35
 
  SV-SFP-ESXD1 SM 1310TX 1550RX 2 -11 to -3 -19 to -3 8
  SV-SFP-ESXD2 SM 1550TX 1310RX 2 -11 to -3 -19 to -3 8
  SV-SFP-LXD11 SM 1310TX 1550RX 10 -9 to -3 -20 to -3 11
  SV-SFP-LXD12 SM 1550TX 1310RX 10 -9 to -3 -20 to -3 11
  SV-SFP-LXD13 SM 1310TX 1490RX 10 -9 to -3 -20 to -3 11
  SV-SFP-LXD14 SM 1490TX 1310RX 10 -9 to -3 -20 to -3 11
  SV-SFP-LXD21 SM 1310TX 1550RX 20 -9 to -3 -20 to -3 11
  SV-SFP-LXD22 SM 1550TX 1310RX 20 -9 to -3 -20 to -3 11
  SV-SFP-LXD23 SM 1310TX 1490RX 20 -9 to -3 -20 to -3 11
1.25 Gb/s SV-SFP-LXD24 SM 1490TX 1310RX 20 -9 to -3 -20 to -3 11
(Gbe) SV-SFP-LXD41 SM 1310TX 1550RX 40 -5 to 0 -24 to 1 19
  SV-SFP-LXD42 SM 1550TX 1310RX 40 -5 to 0 -24 to 1 19
  SV-SFP-LXD43 SM 1310TX 1490RX 40 -5 to 0 -24 to 1 19
  SV-SFP-LXD44 SM 1490TX 1310RX 40 -5 to 0 -24 to 1 19
  SV-SFP-LXD85 SM 1550TX 1490RX 80 0 to 5 -26 to -3 26
  SV-SFP-LXD86 SM 1490TX 1550RX 80 0 to 5 -26 to -3 26
  SV-SFP-LXD125 SM 1550TX 1490RX 120 0 to 5 -31 to -10 31
  SV-SFP-LXD126 SM 1490TX 1550RX 120 0 to 5 -31 to -10 31
 
  SV-SFP-2GLXD21 SM 1310TX 1550RX 20 -5 to 0 -19 to -1 14
  SV-SFP-2GLXD22 SM 1550TX 1310RX 20 -5 to 0 -19 to -1 14
Multi-rate SV-SFP-2GLXD41 SM 1310TX 1550RX 40 -2 to 3 -19 to 0 17
100Mb/s to  SV-SFP-2GLXD42 SM 1550TX 1310RX 40 -2 to 3 -19 to 0 17
2.67Gb/s  SV-SFP-2GLXD85 SM 1490TX 1550RX 80 0 to 5 -26 to -8 26
  SV-SFP-2GLXD86 SM 1550TX 1490RX 80 0 to 5 -26 to -8 26
 

Industrial

 

Data Rate Part Number Type Wavelength Distance
(km)
TX Power (dBm) RX Sens. (dBm) Fiber Budget (dB) Datasheet
  SV-SFP-OC3SD21H SM 1310TX 1550RX 20 -15 to -7 -28 to -8 13
  SV-SFP-OC3SD22H SM 1550TX 1310RX 20 -15 to -7 -28 to -8 13
  SV-SFP-OC3SD41H SM 1310TX 1550RX 40 -7 to -2 -32 to -8 25
  SV-SFP-OC3SD42H SM 1550TX 1310RX 40 -7 to -2 -32 to -8 25
100Mb/s SV-SFP-OC3SD61H SM 1310TX 1550RX 60 -5 to 0 -33 to -10 28
(FE / STM-1 /  SV-SFP-OC3SD62H SM 1550TX 1310RX 60 -5 to 0 -33 to -10 28
 OC-3) SV-SFP-OC3SD83H SM 1490TX 1550RX 80 -5 to 0 -33 to -8 28
  SV-SFP-OC3SD84H SM 1550TX 1490RX 80 -5 to 0 -33 to -8 28
  SV-SFP-OC3SD123H SM 1490TX 1550RX 120 -2 to 3 -34 to -10 32
  SV-SFP-OC3SD124H SM 1550TX 1490RX 120 -2 to 3 -34 to -10 32
  SV-SFP-OC3SD163H SM 1490TX 1550RX 160 0 to 5 -35 to -10 35
  SV-SFP-OC3SD164H SM 1550TX 1490RX 160 0 to 5 -35 to -10 35
 
  SV-SFP-ESXD1H SM 1310TX 1550RX 2 -11 to -3 -19 to -3 8
  SV-SFP-ESXD2H SM 1550TX 1310RX 2 -11 to -3 -19 to -3 8
  SV-SFP-LXD11H SM 1310TX 1550RX 10 -9 to -3 -20 to -3 11
  SV-SFP-LXD12H SM 1550TX 1310RX 10 -9 to -3 -20 to -3 11
  SV-SFP-LXD13H SM 1310TX 1490RX 10 -9 to -3 -20 to -3 11
  SV-SFP-LXD14H SM 1490TX 1310RX 10 -9 to -3 -20 to -3 11
  SV-SFP-LXD21H SM 1310TX 1550RX 20 -9 to -3 -20 to -3 11
  SV-SFP-LXD22H SM 1550TX 1310RX 20 -9 to -3 -20 to -3 11
  SV-SFP-LXD23H SM 1310TX 1490RX 20 -9 to -3 -20 to -3 11
1.25 Gb/s SV-SFP-LXD24H SM 1490TX 1310RX 20 -9 to -3 -20 to -3 11
(Gbe) SV-SFP-LXD41H SM 1310TX 1550RX 40 -5 to 0 -24 to 1 19
  SV-SFP-LXD42H SM 1550TX 1310RX 40 -5 to 0 -24 to 1 19
  SV-SFP-LXD43H SM 1310TX 1490RX 40 -5 to 0 -24 to 1 19
  SV-SFP-LXD44H SM 1490TX 1310RX 40 -5 to 0 -24 to 1 19
  SV-SFP-LXD85H SM 1550TX 1490RX 80 0 to 5 -26 to -3 26
  SV-SFP-LXD86H SM 1490TX 1550RX 80 0 to 5 -26 to -3 26
  SV-SFP-LXD125H SM 1550TX 1490RX 120 0 to 5 -31 to -10 31
  SV-SFP-LXD126H SM 1490TX 1550RX 120 0 to 5 -31 to -10 31
 
  SV-SFP-2GLXD21H SM 1310TX 1550RX 20 -5 to 0 -19 to -1 14
  SV-SFP-2GLXD22H SM 1550TX 1310RX 20 -5 to 0 -19 to -1 14
Multi-rate SV-SFP-2GLXD41H SM 1310TX 1550RX 40 -2 to 3 -19 to 0 17
100Mb/s to  SV-SFP-2GLXD42H SM 1550TX 1310RX 40 -2 to 3 -19 to 0 17
2.67Gb/s  SV-SFP-2GLXD85H SM 1490TX 1550RX 80 0 to 5 -26 to -8 26
  SV-SFP-2GLXD86H SM 1550TX 1490RX 80 0 to 5 -26 to -8 26
 

 

  

SGMII

 

Standard

Data Rate Part Number Type Wavelength Distance
(km)
TX Power (dBm) RX Sens. (dBm) Fiber Budget (dB) Datasheet
Single Fiber Strands SV-SFP-SGLXD2   1310nm 20 -15 to -8 -31 to -8 16
SGMII SFP Modules SV-SFP-SGLXD4   1310nm 40 -5 to 0 -34 to 0 29
 
Single Fiber Strands SV-SFP-SGLXD41   1310 TX 1550RX 40 -8 to -3 -32 to -8 24
Bi-Directional SFP module SV-SFP-SGLXD42   1550 RX 1310RX 40 -8 to -3 -32 to -8 24
 

 

GPON

 

Standard

Data Rate Part Number Type Wavelength Distance
(km)
TX Power (dBm) RX Sens. (dBm) Fiber Budget (dB) Datasheet
1.25 / 2.5 Gb/s SV-GPON-OLT-B   1490 TX 1310 RX 20

1.5 to 5

-28 to -8 29.5
 

 

 

Technical Support


+65 6100 DESK (+65 6100 3375)
Customer Portal
Facebook
LinkedIn

Location


Singapore Headquarters
60 Kaki Bukit Place #05-19 Eunos Techpark
Singapore 415979

Tel: +65 3157 5338
Fax: +65 3112 8181

© 2018 Starview International. All Rights Reserved.