Transceivers

  • SFP

    SFP

    SFP Applications Ethernet (100M/ 1G) ESCON/ FICON 1G/ 2G/ 4G Fiber channel OC-3/12/48 or STM-1/4/16 Multi-rate 100Mbps to 1.25Gbps and
    Read More
  • SFP+

    SFP+

    SFP+ Applications OC192/ STM64 1/10G Ethernet 1/2/4/8G Fiber Channel CPRI and OBSAI (1.25Gbps to 6.25Gbps) Small Form Pluggable Plus(SFP+) Transceiver
    Read More
  • GBIC

    GBIC

    GBIC Applications Gigabit Ethernet 1G Fiber channel Giga-Bit Interface Converter (GBIC) Transceiver Modules available with: Copper GBIC Modules Dual Fiber
    Read More
  • X2

    X2

    X2 Applications Supports 10G Ethernet 10.312Gbps application X2 Transceiver Modules available with: Dual Fiber Strands X2 Modules CWDM Dual Strands
    Read More
  • XENPAK

    XENPAK

    XENPAK Applications Supports 10G Ethernet 10.312Gbps application XENPAK Transceiver Modules available with: Dual Fiber Strands XENPAK Modules CWDM Dual Strands
    Read More
  • XFP

    XFP

    XFP Applications OC192/ STM64, 9.953Gbps 10G Ethernet, 10.312Gbps 10G Fiber Channel, 10.52Gbps OC192 with G.709 FEC, 10.709Gbps 10G Ethernet with
    Read More
  • SFP28

    SFP28

    SFP28 Applications 25G Ethernet 5G Network High-speed storage area networks Computer cluster cross-connect Custom high-speed data pipes Wireless base station
    Read More
  • QSFP+ Module

    QSFP+ Module

    QSFP+ Module 4 x 10Gbps Transmission Applications 40GBASE-SR4 (MPO-8) 40GBASE-ESR4 (MPO-8) 40GBASE-LR4L (MPO-8 or LC) 40GBASE-LR4 (MPO-8 or LC) 40GBASE-ER4
    Read More
  • CFP

    CFP

    CFP Module Applications 100GBASE-SR10 ((MPO-20) 100GBASE-LR10 (MPO-20) 100GBASE-LR4 (LC) 100GBASE-ER4 (LC) 100GBASE-D4 (LC) Compact Form Factor Pluggable (CFP) Transceiver Modules
    Read More

Technical Support


+65 6100 DESK (+65 6100 3375)
Customer Portal
Facebook
LinkedIn

Location


Singapore Headquarters
60 Kaki Bukit Place #05-19 Eunos Techpark
Singapore 415979

Tel: +65 3157 5338
Fax: +65 3112 8181

© 2018 Starview International. All Rights Reserved.