XENPAK

Applications

  • Supports 10G Ethernet 10.312Gbps application

XENPAK Transceiver Modules available with:

  • Dual Fiber Strands XENPAK Modules
  • CWDM Dual Strands XENPAK Modules
  • C Band DWDM Dual Fiber Strands XENPAK Modules
  • Supports various wavelengths such as 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm, CWDM and DWDM, and distances up to 80km
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) for optical monitoring capability compliant with SFF-8472
  • Support s Normal Operating Temperature 0 to +70 degree Celsius
  • 2 years warranty with optional extended warranty up to 5 years
 

Ordering Information

Temperature Option : Standard Temperature - 0°C to +70°C

 

Dual Fiber Strands XENPAK Modules

 

Standard

Data Rate Part Number Type Wavelength Distance
(km)
TX Power (dBm) RX Sens. (dBm) Fiber Budget (dB) Datasheet
  SV-XENPAK-SR MM 850nm 0.3 -7.3 to -1.3 -9 to 0.5 1.7
10 Gb/s SV-XENPAK-LR1 SM 1310nm 10 -5 to 0.5 -14.4 to 0.5 9.4
  SV-XENPAK-ER4 SM 1550nm 40 -1 to 4 -16.5 to 0.5 15.5
  SV-XENPAK-ZR8 SM 1550nm 80 0 to 5 -24 to 0.5 24
 

 

CWDM Dual Fiber Strands XENPAK Modules

 

Standard

Data Rate Part Number Type Wavelength Distance
(km)
TX Power (dBm) RX Sens. (dBm) Fiber Budget (dB) Datasheet
10 Gb/s SV-XENPAK-ER4C## SM 1470nm ~ 1610nm 40 -1 to 4 -16.5 to 0.5 15.5
  SV-XENPAK-ZR8C## SM 1470nm ~ 1610nm 80 0 to 5 -24 to 0.5 24
## denotes wavelength range from 1270~1610nm.
27 = 1270nm, 29=1290nm, 31=1310nm, 33=1330nm, 35=1350nm, 37=1370nm, 39=1390nm, 41=1410nm, 43=1430nm, 45=1450nm, 47=1470nm, 49=1490nm, 51=1510nm, 53=1530nm, 55=1550nm,57=1570nm, 59=1590nm, 61=1610nm

 

C-Band DWDM Dual Fiber Strands XENPAK Modules

 

Standard

Data Rate Part Number Type Wavelength Distance
(km)
TX Power (dBm) RX Sens. (dBm) Fiber Budget (dB) Datasheet
10 Gb/s SV-XENPAK-10GER4D## SM DWDM Wavelength 40 -1 to 4 -16.5 to 0.5 15.5
  SV-XENPAK-10GER8D### SM DWDM Wavelength 80 0 to 5 -24 to 0.5 24
## denotes DWDM Wavelength Guide
C-Band Wavelength         
## ITU Channel Wavelength Frequency (THz)
17 1563.86 191.7
18 1563.05 191.8
19 1562.23 191.9
20 1561.42 192.0
21 1560.61 192.1
22 1559.79 192.2
23 1558.98 192.3
24 1558.17 192.4
25 1557.36 192.5
26 1556.55 192.6
27 1555.75 192.7
28 1554.94 192.8
29 1554.13 192.9
30 1553.33 193.0
31 1552.52 193.1
32 1551.72 193.2
33 1550.92 193.3
34 1550.12 193.4
35 1549.32 193.5
36 1548.51 193.6
37 1547.72 193.7
38 1546.92 193.8
39 1546.12 193.9
40 1545.32 194.0
41 1544.53 194.1
42 1543.73 194.2
43 1542.94 194.3
44 1542.14 194.4
45 1541.35 194.5
46 1540.56 194.6
47 1539.77 194.7
48 1538.98 194.8
49 1538.19 194.9
50 1537.4 195.0
51 1536.61 195.1
52 1535.82 195.2
53 1535.04 195.3
54 1534.25 195.4
55 1533.47 195.5
56 1532.68 195.6
57 1531.90 195.7
58 1531.12 195.8
59 1530.33 195.9
60 1529.55 196.0
61 1528.77 196.1
 
   

 

 

Technical Support


+65 6100 DESK (+65 6100 3375)
Customer Portal
Facebook
LinkedIn

Location


Singapore Headquarters
60 Kaki Bukit Place #05-19 Eunos Techpark
Singapore 415979

Tel: +65 3157 5338
Fax: +65 3112 8181

© 2018 Starview International. All Rights Reserved.