100G QSFP28 Module

4 x 28Gbps transmission

Applications

  • 100GBASE-SR4 (MPO-8)
  • 100GBASE-LR4 (LC)
  • 100GBASE-ER4 (LC)

Quad Small Form Pluggable 28Gbps (QSFP28) Transceiver Modules available with:

  • Active Optical Cable with QSFP pre-terminated lengths
  • Active Optical Cable with QSFP28 and QSFP pre-terminated lengths
  • MPO-8 Fiber QSFP Modules
  • Dual Fiber Strands QSFP+ Modules

Supports various wavelengths such as 850nm, 1310nm , CWDM and distances up to 25km

 
 
 
 
 
 

Ordering Information

Temperature Option : Standard Temperature - 0°C to +70°C ; Industrial temperature - -5°C to +85°C

 

Active Optical Cable

 

Standard

 

Data Rate Part Number Type Wavelength Length
(m)
TX Power (dBm) RX Sens. (dBm) Fiber Budget (dB) Datasheet
  SV-QSFP-100GT4T4-1M     1      
  SV-QSFP-100GT4T4-3M     3      
100Gb/s SV-QSFP-100GT4T4-5M     5      
  SV-QSFP-100GT4T4-7M     7      
  SV-QSFP-100GT4T4-10M     10      
 
  SV-QSFP-100GT4T3-1M     1      
  SV-QSFP-100GT4T3-3M     3      
4 x 25Gb/s SV-QSFP-100GT4T3-5M     5      
  SV-QSFP-100GT4T3-7M     7      
  SV-QSFP-100GT4T3-10M     10      
 

 

 

Dual Fiber QSFP28 Modules

 

Standard

Data Rate Part Number Type Wavelength Distance
(km)
TX Power (dBm) RX Sens. (dBm) Fiber Budget (dB) Datasheet
  SV-QSFP-100G-PSR4 MM 850nm 0.10 -6 to 2.4 -20 to -5.2 14
  SV-QSFP-100G-PLR4L SM 1310nm 2 -5.5 to 2.0 -10.2 to 2.0 4.7
  SV-QSFP-100G-CLR4L SM CWDM 2 -4.0 to 2.5 -10 to 2.5 6.0
  SV-QSFP-100G-CLR4 SM CWDM 10 -4.0 to 2.5 -25 to -11.5 21
100Gb/s SV-QSFP-100G-LR4 SM LWDM 10 -4.3 to 4.5 -12 to -8.6 7.7
  SV-QSFP-100G-LR4F SM LWDM FEC 10 -0.6 to 4.0 -11.6 to -8.4 11
  SV-QSFP-100G-ER4 SM LWDM 40 -2.5 to 6.5 -20.5 to -3.5 18
  SV-QSFP-100G-ER4F SM LWDM FEC 30(Non-FEC)/40(FEC) -2.5 to 6.5 -20.5 to -3.5 18
  SV-QSFP-100G-ZR4 SM LWDM 80 3.0 to 7.0 -31 to 4.5 34
 

 

 

 

Industrial

Data Rate Part Number Type Wavelength Length
(m)
TX Power (dBm) RX Sens. (dBm) Fiber Budget (dB) Datasheet
100Gb/s SV-QSFP-100G-ELR4H SM LWDM 20 -6.5 to 2.5 -13 to -2.5 6.5
  SV-QSFP-100G-ER4H SM LWDM 40 -2.5 to 6.5 -20.5 to -3.5 18
 

 

 
 

 

 

Technical Support


+65 6100 DESK (+65 6100 3375)
Customer Portal
Facebook
LinkedIn

Location


Singapore Headquarters
60 Kaki Bukit Place #05-19 Eunos Techpark
Singapore 415979

Tel: +65 3157 5338
Fax: +65 3112 8181

© 2018 Starview International. All Rights Reserved.