400G QSFP56-DD Module

4 x 100Gbps transmission

Applications

Compact Quad Small Form Pluggable – Double Density (QSFP56-DD) Transceiver Modules up to 400Gbps .

Available with 8 x 50G and 4 x 100G options:

  • 8 x 50Gbps SR8
  • 4 x 100Gbps DR4
  • 4 x 100Gbps FR1 (or DR4+)
  • 4 x 100Gbps FR4
  • 4 x 100Gbps LR1 (or DR4++)
  • 4 x 100Gbps LR4

Supports applications such as:

  • 400GE
  • Data Centers
  • Cloud Networks

Connector type: MPO-16(APC), MPO-12(APC), LC

Compliant with IEEE 802.3bs, IEEE P802.3cm and 100G Lambda MSA

The QSFP-DD has an advantage in that is more widely adopted and offers simpler backward compatibility.

 

 

Ordering Information

Temperature Option : Standard Temperature - 0°C to +70°C

 

400G QSFP56-DD Module

 

Standard

Data Rate Part Number Type Wavelength Distance
(km)
TX Power (dBm) RX Sens. (dBm) Fiber Budget (dB) Datasheet
  SV-QSFP-400G-PSR8 MM 850nm 0.1 -6 to 4  -7.9 to 4 1.9
  SV-QSFP-400G-PDR4 SM 1310nm 0.5 -2.9 to 4 -5.9 to 4 3
400Gb/s SV-QSFP-400G-PFR1 SM 1310nm 2 -2.4 to 4 -6.4 to 4 4
  SV-QSFP-400G-CFR4 SM CWDM 2 -3.3 to 3.5 -7.3 to 3.5 4
  SV-QSFP-400G-PLR1 SM 1310nm 10 -1.4 to 4.5 -7.7 to 4.5 6.3
  SV-QSFP-400G-CLR4 SM CWDM 10 -2.8 to 5.6 -9.1 to 5.6 6.3
 

 

Technical Support


+65 6100 DESK (+65 6100 3375)
Customer Portal
Facebook
LinkedIn

Location


Singapore Headquarters
60 Kaki Bukit Place #05-19 Eunos Techpark
Singapore 415979

Tel: +65 3157 5338
Fax: +65 3112 8181

© 2018 Starview International. All Rights Reserved.